Points

How to earn POINTS:

Players finishing in the top 8 at each tournament will receive points based on their finishing position.  First place gets 10 points, second place gets 7 points, third gets 6 points, etc…

Any existing league player who brings someone new to our game will also receive an extra 2 points.

Each month we determine which two poker nights will be Knockout Tournaments.  In a Knockout tournament, each knockout is worth an extra point.  Check the main page and sidebar for posts mentioning when and where the Knockout Tournaments will be held.

Name
Points
Player Score
KOs
Entries
1Whitney Segars96.00.7382721
2Matt Zuk74.00.6925022
3Daniel House68.00.6562017
4Eddie Hardy64.00.712919
5Meghan Kohne61.00.6992015
6Chris Dyke52.00.5481624
7Simone Cain48.00.745410
8Bradford Tolleson44.00.744118
9Kyle Allen44.00.5251717
10Stefan "the Count" G37.00.72657
11Alejandro Decastro35.00.76976
12Wael Sinno35.00.7231410
13Rick Turner35.00.645127
14Scott Marino34.00.606812
15Phil Armijo34.00.5331513
16Chelvis Bell28.00.725198
17Soulo Non Solum25.00.754104
18Jeff Bakos25.00.643913
19Danny Williams24.00.5212213
20Johnny D23.00.777116
21Aaron Godbey23.00.708159
22Blaze23.00.69764
23Erin Richter22.00.66997
24Shane Green22.00.63168
25Dennis Milligan22.00.618412
26Jim Fischer22.00.52659
27Courtney English22.00.460512
28Sonny21.00.76084
29Mark Pierce19.00.3211018
30Gnick Waldorf17.00.95571
31Seema Tekwani17.00.73445
32Bongo16.00.690137
33Travis Howard16.00.61675
34Tan Tran16.00.59055
35Rashad Taylor16.00.58066
36Chris Nichols15.00.78964
37Stephanie Alderman15.00.75143
38Nathan Williams15.00.55155
39Adam Pelletier14.50.65617
40Robby Sellars14.00.70272
41Dan Esrey14.00.65656
42Dean Sperry14.00.64277
43Eston Hood14.00.61735
44Jordan Goebel14.00.61548
45Casey Davin14.00.61144
46Davina14.00.59256
47Lantre Barr13.50.517912
48Curt Osmundsen13.00.65745
49Chris Klemen12.00.89622
50Casey Barnett12.00.60557
51Jeff Wolk11.00.80893
52Mike Odier11.00.65842
53Ogee11.00.61143
54Jonathon Terry11.00.49625
55Steve Priest10.00.95741
56Michael Johnson10.00.90031
57Eliot Pimsler10.00.839102
58Chris Mcauley10.00.66875
59Larry Headspeth10.00.56966
60Sarge Irions9.00.64642
61Bubba8.00.80031
62Victoria Trestrail8.00.78522
63Zach Mcgee8.00.75843
64Jonathan Harris8.00.66203
65Jarvis K8.00.57005
66Christian Green8.00.45038
67Chris Tappan8.00.42424
68Rob Charik7.00.92621
69John Carol7.00.83321
70Tom Roseberry6.00.88911
71Jason Oberweis6.00.86411
72Chad Sims6.00.73721
73Travis Glahn6.00.58924
74Nate Denton6.00.58454
75Ali Osman6.00.54813
76Andre Hendrick6.00.34102
77Carlos Pineda5.00.85221
78Sam Ackerman5.00.81821
79Stevan5.00.68811
80Don Patterson5.00.26303
81Ryan Thornton4.00.72201
82Sean Shamlow4.00.63722
83Bert Hopkins4.00.53812
84Terrell Henry4.00.46628
85James Gottschalk4.00.39713
86Peter Kruskamp3.00.77841
87Jason Caldwell3.00.75021
88Andrew Hays3.00.41416
89Christie Caldwell2.00.70811
90Tyson Duffy2.00.57523
91Matt Stanton2.00.39114
92Ron Fisher2.00.29724
93Rebeccah Richter2.00.17721
94Eddie B1.00.63601
95Anna Avato1.00.63611
96Tyler Schlagheck1.00.61432
97Calvin Delaney1.00.54611
98Gerry Jiminez1.00.49752
99Dave Banks1.00.47611
100Heather Stratton1.00.43012
101Whitney Davison1.00.36213
102Ski1.00.31212
103Blondie1.00.29413
104Moe Chowhan1.00.27811
105Ryan Cannin1.00.20001
106Daniel Leggett0.50.75011
107Tim Miller0.50.45513
108Elliot Lombardo0.00.59411
109Rory Oday0.00.57131
110Howard Burke0.00.53101
111Sterling Swent0.00.52601
112Jalen0.00.52201
113Danny Buitrago0.00.52201
114Charlie Klemen0.00.46632
115Goldie0.00.45502
116Audrey Snipes0.00.43801
117Matt Palumbo0.00.41327
118Greg Kirby0.00.40901
119Joshua Hooper0.00.40011
120Donna Bee0.00.39101
121Zack Bukowski0.00.38901
122Jack Esrey0.00.38822
123David Moore0.00.37603
124Chase Walker0.00.37501
125Alex Chatham0.00.36841
126Travis Clement0.00.34324
127Matt Thompson0.00.34102
128Griff0.00.33301
129Trent Jones0.00.32934
130Andrew Helmke0.00.32804
131Roosevelt Watt0.00.31601
132Sam Campbell0.00.26711
133Steve Mollica0.00.26301
134Kristin Douglas0.00.26202
135Bobby Cantrelle0.00.26101
136Joe Lamb0.00.25602
137Brian Graham0.00.24303
138Rebecca Richter0.00.23902
139Matt Marvin0.00.21101
140Kayla Coots0.00.20001
141Nicole Shamlow0.00.18102
142Katherine Francesconi0.00.17401
143Adrian Humphrey0.00.16701
144Clinton Chaney0.00.14301
145Billy Makarowitz0.00.14202
146Jamar Rockymore0.00.13301
147Sonny H0.00.12501
148John Biel0.00.11802
149Matt Desantis0.00.10002
150Justin Burks0.00.06701
151Brian Gehr0.00.05601
152Mike Wilson0.00.05301
153Stephanie Curbinmore0.00.04801
154Charlie Powell0.00.04401
155Matt Banas0.00.04201
156Sean Huff0.00.03801
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180

 

Past Season Points