Points

How to earn POINTS:

Players finishing in the top 8 at each tournament will receive points based on their finishing position.  First place gets 10 points, second place gets 7 points, third gets 6 points, etc…

Any existing league player who brings someone new to our game will also receive an extra 2 points.

Each month we determine which two poker nights will be Knockout Tournaments.  In a Knockout tournament, each knockout is worth an extra point.  Check the main page and sidebar for posts mentioning when and where the Knockout Tournaments will be held.

Name
Points
Player Score
KOs
Entries
1Corey Rosenberg141.5063.062528
2Sobi129.5066.773222
3Daniel House97.0082.552211
4Terrell Henry91.0071.871317
5James Flinders90.0070.222314
6Jim Fischer82.0060.952217
7Ted Diesel77.0074.801312
8Amir Davis69.0080.68138
9Aaron Kalbfeld66.0046.73523
10Dean Sperry63.0068.141411
11Rick Turner51.0042.78916
12Alyssa Mckenna47.0052.69712
13Black Gellineau43.0058.561010
14Alex Martinez42.5066.1699
15Neff36.0056.04611
16Jordan Goebel36.0066.4177
17Calvin Delaney36.0050.89613
18Christina Watts34.0077.7764
19Erin Richter33.0061.81118
20Sean Waites31.5044.04613
21Jorge Saldana31.0075.1964
22Alex Rodriguez31.0066.2655
23Chris Mcauley30.0062.3368
24Joshua Braun28.0069.1474
25Ryan Pinkerton24.0077.5393
26Chris Dyke24.0090.8772
27Jay Rose21.0067.9134
28Ben Schmidt19.0064.2355
29Travis Glahn18.5076.9523
30Bongo18.5046.3127
31Larry Headspeth18.0061.0944
32Stefan "the Count" G17.0058.4606
33Tan Tran15.0053.4635
34Casey Davin15.0063.4912
35Walt14.0039.7413
36Sarge Irions14.0060.5213
37Little Mike14.0048.4554
38Justin Burks14.0046.8723
39Blaze14.0059.1802
40Tc13.0068.3822
41Tod Baker12.0090.0021
42T Harp11.0090.0011
43Curt Osmundsen10.0075.0031
44Toph9.0054.3612
45Blake Bennedict9.0081.8221
46Aaron Godbey9.0055.5521
47Melissa Pridgette8.0062.5001
48Matt Palumbo8.0023.38214
49Joseph Looper8.0061.6814
50John Mcnally8.0066.6731
51Spencer7.5078.5731
52Tucker7.0080.0001
53Phillip Allen7.0037.5011
54Phil Armijo7.0058.9612
55John Schiraldi7.0062.5011
56Brian Pashel7.0070.5931
57Sam Wolfe6.0085.7101
58Jonathan Bird6.0076.4711
59Wynn Gamble5.5064.3732
60Davina5.5078.5711
61Travis Howard5.0050.0001
62Shylee5.0060.0001
63Sara Aabboott5.0080.9501
64Rede Hankinson5.0050.0011
65Mike Wilson5.0051.5313
66Eddie B5.0022.1502
67Josh Horton4.5056.3632
68Regina Barrosso4.0037.5503
69Mike Donlin4.0040.0011
70Marquis4.0034.8702
71Josh Gibson4.0058.3301
72Goldie4.0042.2803
73Chris Summers4.0041.6701
74Ben Hurst4.0056.1002
75Thomas Higgins3.0022.7612
76Stevan Brantley3.0020.9412
77Jeff Wayne3.0025.0001
78James Man3.0053.3311
79Danny Williams3.0025.5214
80Andrew Hays3.0050.0001
81Andrew Hayes3.0057.8921
82Tara Rouleau2.0036.3601
83Robby Sellars2.0027.2811
84Matt Mammola2.0066.6701
85Colleen Bayliss2.0016.6601
86Chris Tappan2.0030.0001
87Rory Oday1.0020.0001
88Jonathan Harris1.0033.3411
89Eric Quintano1.0033.3401
90Zack Cost0.007.1401
91Vincent Tolliver0.006.2102
92Tim Tailor0.0036.8401
93Thomas Collier0.0014.8202
94Michael Castro0.0035.7101
95Meghan Jackson0.0013.3301
96Mathew Castillo0.0042.8601
97Masio0.008.3301
98Mary Hooper0.0025.0001
99John Tregellas0.0036.8402
100Joe Ross0.0022.2201
101Jeffrey Schnaus0.0015.3901
102Jacob Welch0.009.5301
103Heather Stratton0.0018.1801
104Frank Tirino0.0023.5301
105Erin Enright0.0014.2901
106Devin Tirino0.0011.7701
107Brandon Emerson0.0028.5702
108Blondie0.0020.0001
109Betsy Beach0.0033.3401
110Ben Vandermey0.0013.3301
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184

 

Past Season Points