Points

How to earn POINTS:

Players finishing in the top 8 at each tournament will receive points based on their finishing position.  First place gets 10 points, second place gets 7 points, third gets 6 points, etc…

Any existing league player who brings someone new to our game will also receive an extra 2 points.

Each month we determine which two poker nights will be Knockout Tournaments.  In a Knockout tournament, each knockout is worth an extra point.  Check the main page and sidebar for posts mentioning when and where the Knockout Tournaments will be held.

Name
Points
Player Score
KOs
Entries
1Danny Williams103.00.6046633
2Whitney Segars71.00.6852622
3Eddie Hardy71.00.7651319
4Scott Marino64.50.7393320
5Chris Dyke63.00.5592326
6Dean Sperry61.00.7522818
7Kyle Allen60.00.6802419
8Nathan Williams49.00.794118
9Blaze46.00.600812
10Johnny D45.00.7911112
11Chris Mcauley40.00.7791410
12Craig Lankford36.00.853117
13Adam Pelletier36.00.6772210
14Sonny35.00.619613
15Travis Glahn34.00.739612
16Daniel House34.00.6531512
17Andrew Hays33.00.6621214
18Jeff Bakos31.00.649816
19Bradford Tolleson30.00.58089
20Alejandro Decastro29.00.54229
21Dan Esrey28.50.713179
22Stefan "the Count" G27.00.613411
23Jim Fischer25.00.5011616
24Christian Green25.00.596712
25Mark Pierce24.00.5862113
26Jarvis K22.00.71246
27Courtney English22.00.461513
28Shane Green20.00.5881511
29Lockett Pundt19.00.72644
30Victoria Trestrail18.00.722147
31Bongo18.00.6811610
32Ken Sugden17.00.73264
33Erin Richter17.00.673105
34Dennis Milligan17.00.67578
35Chris Nichols17.00.72847
36Aaron Godbey17.00.6021313
37Meghan Kohne16.00.496314
38Ali Osman16.00.60867
39Simone Cain14.00.60204
40Cash14.00.65986
41Matt Palumbo13.00.407914
42Larry Headspeth13.00.60485
43Jt Cropper12.00.71035
44Chelvis Bell12.00.630179
45Lantre Barr11.00.516910
46Dj11.00.633107
47Stephanie Alderman10.00.86772
48Ogee10.00.42787
49Heather Stratton10.00.969101
50Elias Saban10.00.75184
51Wael Sinno9.00.57635
52Trevor Love9.00.84842
53Terrell Henry9.00.53149
54Christian Pounds9.00.49125
55Bridget Lewis9.00.42523
56Ryan Curtis7.00.91341
57Mike Wilson7.00.52204
58Matt Zuk7.00.51666
59Casey Barnett7.00.55926
60Travis Clement6.00.400610
61Miles Moorman6.00.76911
62Dave Matysiak6.00.82421
63Tom Roseberry5.00.71401
64Rick Turner5.00.42332
65Phil Armijo5.00.48644
66Kevin Holt5.00.47101
67Jan Gilmore5.00.05901
68Heather Gillman5.00.47828
69Andrew Harrison5.00.23501
70Alayna Kolb5.00.11801
71Tyson Duffy4.00.43528
72Travis Howard4.00.41325
73Soulo Non Solum4.00.54853
74Scott Orel4.00.40806
75Nate Helms4.00.70611
76Matt Desantis4.00.45842
77Jordan Goebel4.00.491611
78Joe Mercado4.00.81511
79Charlie Gasser4.00.78301
80Andrew Helmke4.00.63023
81Sean Huff3.00.62312
82Robby Sellars3.00.81341
83Matt Banas3.00.36533
84Jamie Roberts3.00.36205
85James Gottschalk3.00.55754
86Gerry Jiminez3.00.424109
87Titus Brown2.00.33902
88Justin Burks2.00.39702
89Joseph Snyder2.00.75901
90Geary Hill2.00.16102
91Blake Clem2.00.55923
92Arjun Kaicker2.00.39125
93Ace Horace Kenyon2.00.46221
94Sterling Swent1.00.61901
95Shawn Lee1.00.42901
96Phillip Ferdinand1.00.68001
97Mike Odier1.00.56504
98Zack Hicks0.00.14301
99Zack Bedingfield0.00.05601
100Zach Mcgee0.00.20001
101Trent Jones0.00.22704
102Tim Miller0.00.45215
103Tan Tran0.00.34811
104Steve Mollica0.00.04801
105Steve B0.00.31001
106Ski0.00.21401
107Seema Tekwani0.00.48311
108Sarah Pakenham0.00.37901
109Ryan Cannin0.00.18801
110Rede Hankinson0.00.40911
111Rebeccah Richter0.00.40354
112Nate Denton0.00.06901
113Moe Chowhan0.00.21102
114Melissa Wilkinson0.00.08701
115Lauren Thomas0.00.57111
116Kenny Brannan0.00.21401
117Kat Manly0.00.42503
118Joshua Hooper0.00.25103
119Josh Stanley0.00.39101
120Josh Pender0.00.17401
121Jonathan Harris0.00.29804
122Joel Salgado0.00.37501
123Jim Thorn0.00.04801
124Jim Aldmon0.00.31301
125Jerrell Mcneal0.00.34401
126Jason Oberweis0.00.15601
127Jared Gantt0.00.40701
128James Ranson0.00.45501
129Jamar Rockymore0.00.16701
130Jack Esrey0.00.03701
131Hertz0.00.43501
132Hannah Apicelli0.00.37901
133Grant Dail0.00.22701
134Goldie0.00.44337
135Esau Hooks0.00.51901
136Ernesto Guardado0.00.13601
137Dave B0.00.52611
138Dan Guttmann0.00.43821
139Curt Osmundsen0.00.27823
140Corey Chenoweth0.00.51701
141Christine Bennedict0.00.58611
142Christian Covington0.00.33301
143Blake Bennedict0.00.24111
144Ben Miller0.00.19101
145Ariel Gruczkowski0.00.37001
146Anna Avato0.00.15601
147Adam Maggs0.00.60911
148Aaron Sampson0.00.20001
149

 

Past Season Points