Points

How to earn POINTS:

Players finishing in the top 8 at each tournament will receive points based on their finishing position.  First place gets 10 points, second place gets 7 points, third gets 6 points, etc…

Any existing league player who brings someone new to our game will also receive an extra 2 points.

Each month we determine which two poker nights will be Knockout Tournaments.  In a Knockout tournament, each knockout is worth an extra point.  Check the main page and sidebar for posts mentioning when and where the Knockout Tournaments will be held.

Name
Points
Player Score
KOs
Entries
1Matt Palumbo200.5067.336232
2Chris Dyke137.0061.222227
3Jordan Goebel116.0067.592418
4Corey Rosenberg116.0058.721330
5Calvin Delaney115.0062.722424
6Alyssa Mckenna113.0059.332425
7Sobi108.0053.762331
8Ben Schmidt107.0067.351120
9Chris Mcauley104.0076.292614
10Amir Davis103.5058.392423
11Jim Fischer96.0059.772521
12Ted Diesel94.0078.822011
13Rick Turner87.0068.051517
14Larry Headspeth81.0082.17269
15Erin Richter72.0063.101414
16Daniel House55.0060.541312
17Bongo53.0060.511313
18Dean Sperry48.0059.63811
19Joshua Braun46.0065.20109
20Stefan "the Count" G42.0061.16510
21Alex Martinez39.0065.90510
22Mike Wilson35.0058.5367
23Eddie B33.0048.40710
24Lukas Pentowski29.0057.3666
25Neff28.0042.31416
26Chris Tappan27.0083.9163
27Thomas Higgins24.0050.5995
28Joseph Looper24.0065.8665
29Adam Pelletier23.0074.7953
30Terrell Henry22.0037.04114
31James Flinders22.0068.4665
32Tan Tran18.0039.3437
33Aaron Godbey18.0048.8466
34Stevan17.0065.9443
35Sarge Irions16.0072.0962
36Nick Barcelona16.0069.8542
37John Tregellas14.0052.2516
38Carter13.0062.3613
39Aaron Kalbfeld12.0052.6534
40John Albrecht11.0054.7014
41Busted11.0055.9133
42Zack Cost9.0056.1532
43Stu Bop9.0073.6801
44Josh Stanley9.0085.0031
45Danny Williams9.0038.6924
46Casey Davin9.0031.8607
47Logan Ford8.0085.7111
48Jacob Bowron8.0050.0012
49Steve Mollica7.0076.9211
50Howard Turner7.0071.4321
51Matt Banas6.0076.9201
52Justin Wright6.0030.4403
53Tod Baker5.0036.8401
54Lee Pursley5.0031.5801
55Justin Blithe5.0021.0501
56Selena Miller4.0037.3303
57Miles Harper4.0043.9002
58Little Mike4.0034.8603
59Sam White3.0040.0001
60Ryan Carter3.0060.0001
61Josh Porter3.0030.0011
62John Whitcomb3.0040.0001
63Jay Rose3.0035.7402
64Grey Jackson3.0045.4501
65Tyson Duffy2.0050.0001
66Matt Owen2.0046.1501
67Jp2.0036.3601
68Jimmy Rabb2.0038.4611
69Adam Prescott2.0030.0001
70Abe Allen2.0012.5001
71Travis Howard1.0052.6311
72Phil Armijo1.0038.4601
73Mike Burton1.0027.2801
74Matt Mazza1.0020.0001
75Jeff Schumaker1.0011.1101
76Greg Kirby1.0031.5811
77Daniel S1.0042.8601
78Chris Summers1.0014.4912
79Adam Prescott1.0020.0001
80Sean Waites0.0031.2501
81Phillip Allen0.0027.7801
82Parker0.0015.3901
83Paco0.0010.0001
84Matt Mammola0.007.6901
85Matt Gilbert0.0025.0001
86Mary Hooper0.006.2501
87Josh Preston0.0016.6601
88Jorge Saldana0.0013.3301
89James Man0.0014.2901
90Goldie0.005.0001
91Gio Yaquinto0.0020.0001
92George Clark0.0021.0501
93Drew Johnston0.007.6901
94Cindy Allen0.0015.7901
95Brian Pashel0.0026.6701
96Black Gellineau0.0015.3901
97Bee0.0016.6601
98Andrew Hayes0.0023.0801
99Aj Caufield0.006.6701
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184

 

Past Season Points