Points

How to earn POINTS:

Players finishing in the top 8 at each tournament will receive points based on their finishing position.  First place gets 10 points, second place gets 7 points, third gets 6 points, etc…

Any existing league player who brings someone new to our game will also receive 5k chips. New player will get 2K chips.

Each month we determine which poker nights will be Knockout Tournaments.  In a Knockout tournament, each knockout is worth an extra point.  Check the main page and sidebar for posts mentioning when and where the Knockout Tournaments will be held.

Name
1Don Signore64.00.633331019
2Bishop61.00.57127720
3Quinlan Hanley55.00.72122614
4Sobi54.00.63821818
5Bongo54.00.67818816
6Chase Walker53.00.70518916
7Nate Helms35.00.826955
8Aaron Godbey34.00.63214512
9Eddie Hardy33.00.6865710
10Black Gellineau33.00.53914616
11Jamar Graham31.00.6362511
12Kramer27.00.7831357
13Heath Mccarthy27.00.8741245
14Matt Palumbo23.00.39613317
15Busted23.00.680925
16Chris Dyke22.00.881934
17Wael Sinno19.00.764735
18Stefan "the Count" G19.00.712167
19Adam Pelletier18.00.767434
20Whitney Segars17.00.867523
21Richard Fitzpatrick17.00.658224
22Jordan Goebel17.00.782634
23Jim Bonifield17.00.4195213
24Nathan Williams16.00.746133
25Susan Kramer15.00.718937
26Marquis Perry15.00.596737
27Johnny Stephenson14.00.683545
28William Ow13.00.565726
29Stefan Gojic13.00.572315
30Jay Rose13.00.617347
31Dimitrius Thomas13.00.4225216
32Chris Gholston13.00.803612
33Taylor Engel12.00.717634
34Justin Smith11.00.923111
35Zach Stanley10.00.941511
36Matt Jensen10.00.947311
37Kseniya Berry10.00.966611
38Jay Rodriguez10.00.963211
39Calvin Delaney10.00.871122
40Anthony Tran10.00.812312
41Matt Mammola9.00.438318
42Dez Burton9.00.523226
43Daniel House9.00.562322
44Alex Martinez9.00.769122
45Travis Clement8.00.547325
46Tiffany Mccombs8.00.595026
47Tempestt8.00.681123
48Lukas Pentowski8.00.460116
49Logan Herbert8.00.781613
50Sean Dillard7.00.917011
51Rick Turner7.00.641213
52Omeed Nabavian7.00.931611
53Mike Hirsch7.00.743313
54Meghan Kohne7.00.704114
55Joshua Braun7.00.428317
56Tynan Humphrey6.00.553324
57Leslie Dwolatzky6.00.712212
58Ermias Genet6.00.166103
59Erika Van Atta6.00.687013
60Chips6.00.527013
61Aaron Kalbfeld6.00.711212
62Yasir Muhammad5.00.296303
63Todd Tankersly5.00.790011
64Meghan Harris5.00.423001
65John Neill5.00.269001
66Jeremy Johnson5.00.280003
67Eddie B5.00.314007
68Don Craft5.00.539001
69Block5.00.192001
70Sonny4.00.638023
71Phillip Sparks4.00.762011
72Lucas Wenger4.00.563211
73Joella4.00.762011
74Ashik Kabir4.00.533312
75Alyssa Mckenna4.00.576112
76Terrell Henry3.00.554113
77Stacy Galarza3.00.714111
78Selwyn3.00.464012
79Nick Stelacone3.00.478128
80Mu3.00.592412
81Moez Vazir3.00.647011
82Kyle Allen3.00.681222
83Carlos Andreu3.00.567112
84Bradford Tolleson3.00.473012
85Big3.00.551012
86Alexander Martinez3.00.539011
87Tammy Ziteloo2.00.522012
88Sean Waites2.00.577022
89Roan Berry2.00.759111
90James Flinders2.00.667011
91Emily Olson2.00.759011
92David Beall2.00.667011
93Samario Rivers1.00.636311
94Lisa The Mouse1.00.429101
95Hank Evans1.00.470013
96Erik Benson1.00.421101
97Blake Clem1.00.548112
98Arthur Gavitt1.00.484014
99Amir Davis1.00.542112
100Viktor0.00.370002
101Stetson Moen0.00.158001
102Soulo Non Solum0.00.167001
103Ryan Carter0.00.263001
104Runa Ware0.00.379001
105Po0.00.069001
106Nik Koch0.00.129001
107Nick Bentice0.00.105001
108Nadia0.00.172001
109Mike Sidner0.00.429001
110Kimberly Newman0.00.353001
111Kay Cook0.00.368001
112Jp0.00.136001
113Josh Stanley0.00.211001
114Jonathan Irizarry0.00.245103
115John Davis0.00.129001
116Jerell Mathis0.00.238003
117Jenifer Nguyen0.00.310001
118Jason O0.00.231001
119Jason Davis0.00.292001
120Haynes Horsley0.00.501002
121Goldie0.00.417001
122Gina Trussel0.00.318001
123Geoffry D0.00.571001
124Evan Tucker0.00.318002
125Eri N Taylor0.00.431002
126Emmett Drake0.00.446002
127Dean Sperry0.00.506002
128Dave Banks0.00.207001
129Danny Williams0.00.273003
130Daniel Payne0.00.138001
131Curt Stamp0.00.586101
132Courtney Mullis0.00.211001
133Corey Rosenberg0.00.352002
134Christian Pounds0.00.445001
135Carter Rathur0.00.143001
136Brian Pashel0.00.308001
137Breana Laguera0.00.677001
138Arlie0.00.238001
139Andrew Hays0.00.407001
140Alejandro Decastro0.00.248006
141Adam Hazel0.00.250001
142Aaron Stanford0.00.301102
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254

Past Season Points