Points

How to earn POINTS:

Players finishing in the top 8 at each tournament will receive points based on their finishing position.  First place gets 10 points, second place gets 7 points, third gets 6 points, etc…

Any existing league player who brings someone new to our game will also receive 5k chips. New player will get 2K chips.

Each month we determine which poker nights will be Knockout Tournaments.  In a Knockout tournament, each knockout is worth an extra point.  Check the main page and sidebar for posts mentioning when and where the Knockout Tournaments will be held.

Player
Points
Score
KOs
Final Tees
Entries
1Don Signore249.00.697802665
2Bishop231.00.6431072977
3Ed Loza187.00.651362451
4Jamar Graham182.00.766362835
5Stefan "the Count" G147.00.756132741
6Sobi118.00.531381453
7Rayshonda Mcgee118.00.634271647
8Alejandro Decastro113.00.699161425
9Tom Stradling107.80.68582644
10Cindy Vaughn105.00.64161840
11Jay Skuban100.00.816171316
12Lisa The Mouse97.00.565211238
13Christian Pounds97.00.717141731
14Curtis Tilton90.50.661211231
15Matt Palumbo89.50.430854
16Busted88.50.616271127
17Johnny Stephenson87.50.663321430
18Eddie B86.00.488721056
19William Ow82.30.6098926
20Tae Kim76.00.5085941
21Eddie Hardy75.00.72941521
22Emerson Gonzalez73.50.602101230
23Matt Mammola73.00.52301142
24Dimitrius Thomas70.50.566131337
25Angelo Wong67.00.58610822
26Susan Kramer66.00.8081279
27Meghan Kohne66.00.666311326
28Wael Sinno65.30.753311021
29Michael W64.00.60411832
30Mason Weeks64.00.69621720
31Jessica Gale59.00.73210913
32Jim Bonifield58.00.46327736
33Chris Gholston56.00.6668413
34Kyle Caldwell55.00.6827714
35Roman Drankin54.00.5458511
36Choke53.50.8749910
37Kramer53.00.7621158
38Travis Wilson52.00.76813911
39Aaron Kalbfeld51.00.62810725
40Will Skuban50.00.62615614
41Chase Walker50.00.651131019
42Jesse Bennati49.00.68912516
43Tc44.00.6058719
44Charles Edwards44.00.4958328
45Nate Helms43.00.63611613
46Jordan Goebel42.00.82218510
47Chips40.00.7565811
48Alex Martinez39.50.6781811
49Lisa Urban Pie38.00.65716310
50Kris Fuqua38.00.8121457
51Nathan Williams36.00.636347
52Jordan Smith36.00.5793414
53Storm Emery35.00.54717622
54Dean Sperry35.00.759121012
55Aaron Godbey35.00.6686511
56Lukas Pentowski34.00.598201025
57John Mcminn34.00.585310
58Carla Lattimer34.00.722478
59Erik Benson33.00.699549
60Chris Dyke33.00.7261512
61Sonny32.00.7343711
62Doug Herlong31.50.6835712
63Sean Waites29.00.635337
64Dana Young29.00.725349
65Richard Fitzpatrick28.00.962722
66Luna Cooper27.00.691325
67Calvin Delaney27.00.61612514
68Tempestt26.00.686579
69Jordan Watts26.00.5935412
70Curt Osmundsen26.00.81736
71Bradford Tolleson26.00.604727
72Dave Banks25.00.688659
73Daniel House25.00.536227
74Micah Hanner23.00.635146
75Josh Wheeler23.00.814534
76Emmanuel Sanders23.00.37310220
77Adam Pelletier23.00.6272612
78Josh Martin22.50.4566721
79Bassam Issa22.00.702514
80Jj Dyke21.00.768235
81Jeff Johnson21.00.5340312
82Haynes Horsley21.00.60514412
83Chris Rabideau21.00.5937513
84Tyler Fredrick20.00.6211313
85Jr Wicker20.00.611649
86Dontrell Mitchell20.00.74737
87Noah Miles19.50.571414
88Tammy Ziteloo19.00.74523
89Taylor Engel18.00.717438
90Dez Burton18.00.67527
91Marquis17.00.3822011
92Keith Kesten17.00.878133
93Joshua Braun17.00.5624613
94Daniel Rodriguez17.00.721125
95Casey Green17.00.6227510
96Anthony Tran17.00.431027
97Whitney Segars16.00.714613
98Terrell Henry16.00.5356412
99Ethan Melroy16.00.659347
100Craig Lankford16.00.654659
101Amir Davis16.00.5535311
102Von Terry15.00.489327
103Christian Doyon15.00.666147
104Rick Turner14.50.721034
105Matt Cohen14.00.585024
106Cristina Logg14.00.888422
107Ryan Cannin13.00.632426
108Lucas Cilia13.00.964411
109Mad Fuqua12.00.427227
110Alric Simmonds12.00.847122
111Alicia Riley12.00.861122
112Aaron Stanford12.00.4241114
113Kevin Castro11.00.4043110
114Ken Sugden11.00.338014
115Danny Sweat11.00.65212
116Anahi Martinez11.00.578137
117Simone Cain10.00.95311
118Sarah Cooper10.00.905311
119Ogee10.00.923211
120Nakhle Kazwah10.00.586014
121Miles Harper10.00.43027
122Mike Odier10.00.958311
123Larry Headspeth10.00.713313
124Jay Smith10.00.878222
125Jake Yeik10.00.963211
126Hank Evans10.00.711135
127Carter Lewis10.00.377117
128Brei Wright10.00.391016
129Bk Gugaria10.00.839222
130Abby Stevens10.00.396015
131Frankie Jubera9.00.72112
132Eric Pate9.00.88411
133Crystal Jones9.00.573013
134Billy Swords9.00.388103
135Billy Stonecipher9.00.875011
136Payton Jonson8.00.664313
137Kunal Gandhi8.00.347219
138Cliff Cook8.00.425112
139Chris Martin8.00.374117
140Big8.00.75411
141Alyssa Mckenna8.00.398005
142Shea Lee7.00.731311
143Sayo7.00.92211
144Regina Benson7.00.941511
145Idean Behforouz7.00.691323
146Dshun Horace7.00.601315
147Andrew Ti7.00.913211
148Alex Smith7.00.749022
149Ty Moore6.00.281004
150Tiffany Mccombs6.00.456002
151Tamera Lyn6.00.833411
152Selwyn6.00.443002
153Michael Messina6.00.769011
154Matt Jensen6.00.221102
155Justin Chang6.00.885711
156Josh Arline6.00.453002
157Jordan Barany6.00.673112
158Jonathan Harris6.00.864011
159Jaquan Frazier6.00.87411
160James Dennis6.00.885011
161Ivan Jones6.00.833111
162Danny Williams6.00.4917110
163Danny Buitrago6.00.683313
164Corey Rosenberg6.00.554004
165Chris Seng6.00.238003
166Chris Genovese6.00.833011
167Carlton Cayeteno6.00.418002
168Andrew Hays6.00.591216
169Will Mckinnon5.00.65011
170Timothy Gibson5.00.588111
171Tanmay5.00.218002
172Paul Hett5.00.115001
173Nety Cornejo5.00.483004
174Michael Henson5.00.846111
175Erika Van Atta5.00.696012
176Eli Lima5.00.654001
177Carter5.00.539014
178Brian Pashel5.00.495012
179Blake Clem5.00.493117
180Abe Allen5.00.271003
181Selena Miller4.00.606514
182Peanut4.00.529015
183Kelly Son4.00.53112
184Kaleb Powers4.00.111011
185Jay Nelson4.00.691112
186James Gottschalk4.00.692011
187Ernest Powe4.00.68222
188Zaylan Washington3.00.204003
189Zack Bedingfield3.00.346001
190Viren Aluri3.00.64001
191Tom White3.00.192001
192Tash Van Dora3.00.1001
193Said Habti3.00.067001
194Regina Jones3.00.179005
195Prorow3.00.062001
196Mohamed Egal3.00.154001
197Logan Herbert3.00.615101
198Ken Johnson3.00.75111
199Justin Smith3.00.348001
200Josh Dickmeyer3.00.44201
201Jason Culbreath3.00.158001
202James Bradshaw3.00.778211
203Frank Wilkerson3.00.095101
204Fabian Jackson3.00.186002
205Eric Rickert3.00.357001
206Dawn Landeau3.00.5001
207Colten Penner3.00.04001
208Chris Alston3.00.476001
209Chelvis Bell3.00.412101
210Chaz O'neil3.00.478328
211Black Gellineau3.00.335103
212Benjamin Rickert3.00.571001
213Art3.00.52301
214Alex Kanaan3.00.588124
215Aj3.00.228002
216Aaron Sampson3.00.15001
217Vassili Winkler2.00.759011
218Jackson Vance2.00.611011
219Zachary Willson1.00.714011
220Parker Nelson1.00.397015
221Meghan Harris1.00.68011
222Jo Bartlett1.00.443013
223Graham Parker1.00.652111
224Daniel Bradshaw1.00.55413
225Dan West1.00.692011
226Cody Johnson1.00.575012
227Blondie1.00.636011
228Carlos Zapata0.50.704011
229Zach Salling0.00.259001
230Yvonne Price0.00.24001
231Tynan Humphrey0.00.5001
232Tyler Krejci0.00.388004
233Tim Roberson0.00.25001
234Ticara Beard0.00.269001
235Thomas Higgins0.00.346001
236Thomas Cherpanath0.00.526101
237The Bob0.00.226001
238Terry Kitts0.00.727001
239Teo Falk0.00.154001
240Sulaiman Smith0.00.348001
241Soulo Non Solum0.00.35001
242Seema Tekwani0.00.356002
243Scheetz0.00.219001
244Sam Colt0.00.28001
245Sam Campbell0.00.583001
246Ryan Shindler0.00.087001
247Ryan Moore0.00.29001
248Roxanne Howard0.00.234002
249Roland Faucher0.00.179001
250Ricardo L0.00.242001
251Reginald Stanfield0.00.398004
252Rebecca Slivensky0.00.52001
253Rangel Diniz0.00.231001
254Phil Greco0.00.333001
255Omar Holloway0.00.2001
256Nick Nardy0.00.313001
257Navid Madani0.00.276002
258Natalie Jones0.00.152002
259Murray Saeedi0.00.435101
260Mike Hirsch0.00.219001
261Michael Clay0.00.44001
262Megan Huber0.00.333001
263Lolita Andrews0.00.36001
264Liam Benson0.00.5001
265Lee Sample0.00.187001
266Leah Porter0.00.308001
267Kyle Allen0.00.236002
268Kraig Dane0.00.19001
269Kia Roberts0.00.481106
270Khalilah0.00.455001
271Kevin Burt0.00.476201
272Keith King0.00.438002
273Kee Oselen0.00.48001
274Katrina Todd0.00.577101
275Kathy Jordan0.00.423001
276Kameron Davis0.00.522001
277Kae Jones0.00.44001
278Josh Porter0.00.45001
279Josh Gonzalez0.00.265001
280Joseph Tapia0.00.341004
281Jon Filson0.00.565001
282John Trent0.00.625001
283Joe Royston0.00.304001
284Joe Lennen0.00.167001
285Jimmy Daley0.00.545001
286Jeffrey D0.00.111001
287Jeff Peersson0.00.64001
288Jay Rose0.00.417001
289Jason Moran0.00.581001
290Jason Kashak0.00.32001
291Jarrod Nieves0.00.4001
292Jared Allen0.00.167001
293James Playford0.00.538001
294James Levesque0.00.48101
295Jamar Rockymore0.00.64001
296Jalen (boog)0.00.365002
297Ivana Clay0.00.6001
298Ian Stuart0.00.318001
299Ian Blackburn0.00.531001
300Hazel P0.00.498006
301Hannah Akil0.00.613001
302Gino Vassall0.00.388002
303Gerry Jiminez0.00.267002
304Gabe Hoskins0.00.154001
305Ermias Genet0.00.134002
306Erick Chaires0.00.147002
307Eric Broadus0.00.349003
308Eri N Taylor0.00.448001
309Emma Dej0.00.32001
310Emily Myers0.00.48001
311Elisabeth Botros0.00.348001
312Dwayne Shuman0.00.407001
313Drew Drexler0.00.192001
314Devesh Ajbani0.00.654001
315Derick Thomas0.00.44001
316Derek Horn0.00.15001
317David Kleiber0.00.571001
318Dan Esrey0.00.391001
319Damien Tse0.00.292002
320Cory Mcgruder0.00.32001
321Collin Warlow0.00.588001
322Collin Ray0.00.367004
323Christian Covington0.00.129001
324Chris Benson0.00.618001
325Chris Bell0.00.179001
326Charlie Boykin0.00.241101
327Calvin Williams0.00.459003
328Caleb Stcyr0.00.418002
329Bryan Vega0.00.129001
330Brianna Gonzalez0.00.5101
331Bree Stinson0.00.308004
332Breana Laguera0.00.12001
333Brady Ralph0.00.24001
334Ben Eastman0.00.435002
335Anson Wong0.00.545001
336Angel A0.00.226001
337Allan Stewart0.00.338102
338Aesla Fuqua0.00.458001
339Adriana Quispe0.00.208001
340Adam Burkhart0.00.091001

Past Season Points