Points

How to earn POINTS:

Players finishing in the top 8 at each tournament will receive points based on their finishing position.  First place gets 10 points, second place gets 7 points, third gets 6 points, etc…

Any existing league player who brings someone new to our game will also receive an extra 2 points and 5k chips. New player will get 2K chips.

Each month we determine which poker nights will be Knockout Tournaments.  In a Knockout tournament, each knockout is worth an extra point.  Check the main page and sidebar for posts mentioning when and where the Knockout Tournaments will be held.

Name
Points
Player Score
KOs
Final Tables
Entries
1Matt Palumbo203.00.596807031
2Eddie Hardy193.00.816383329
3Sayo162.00.632684922
4Joshua Braun150.00.619795525
5Bongo142.00.635405020
6Jim Fischer129.50.685613717
7Amir Davis123.00.688333222
8Tynan Humphrey94.00.645252918
9Black Gellineau93.50.535534614
10Don Signore85.00.669322313
11Stefan "the Count" G83.00.685203316
12Matt Mammola80.50.662312514
13Travis Clement68.00.515173111
14Corey Rosenberg64.00.609173111
15Sobi63.00.597103211
16Aaron Godbey61.00.68224166
17Eddie B58.00.45337316
18William Ow55.00.606182610
19Aaron Kalbfeld54.00.597161610
20Zack Bedingfield52.00.8861854
21Larry Headspeth52.00.74021126
22Sonny50.00.73710108
23Danny Williams49.00.55436188
24Jarvis K48.50.75012126
25Whitney Segars44.00.65692112
26Tempestt43.00.5819228
27Rodolfo43.00.62817157
28Jonathan Irizarry43.00.58062512
29Alyssa Mckenna42.00.59726186
30Michael Johnson38.00.54511157
31Meghan Kohne38.00.64415158
32Rick Turner37.00.5537157
33Kyle Allen35.00.676697
34Tom White34.00.7552085
35Lukas Pentowski32.00.6059159
36Chris Mcauley32.00.69713104
37Jay Skuban30.50.9081543
38Jordan Goebel30.00.6619126
39Eri N Taylor28.00.4479297
40Erin Richter27.00.55610115
41Taylor Engel25.00.5645145
42Scott Marino25.00.739442
43Jacob Armstrong25.00.8731022
44Chris Gholston25.00.5759125
45Dimitrius Thomas24.00.42016184
46Terrell Henry23.00.59020185
47James Flinders23.00.568584
48Adam Pelletier23.00.580694
49Tc22.00.4937103
50Jamal Thomas22.00.47613176
51Tyson Duffy21.00.640584
52Daniel House21.00.533563
53Tony Rivers20.00.53424133
54Ted Diesel20.00.862333
55Michael Chacko20.00.776522
56Andrew Hays19.00.578594
57Wael Sinno18.00.5278144
58Joella18.00.637474
59Gabby18.00.398881
60Mike Fulton15.00.938511
61Eliot Pimsler15.00.5736134
62Ej Hodgekinson15.00.483762
63Chelvis Bell15.00.692563
64Nathan Williams14.00.796632
65Jeremiah Dansby14.00.750522
66Christy Lambden14.00.653682
67Alex Martinez14.00.605184
68Tyler Krejci13.00.688852
69Calvin Delaney13.00.60415123
70Tan Tran12.00.4125112
71Sean Wooding12.00.687142
72Marice Will12.00.816221
73Dean Sperry12.00.677164
74Chris Tappan12.00.567142
75Victor Mcintyre11.00.895411
76Miles Harper11.00.488273
77Jameson Blake11.00.923411
78Chris Gauvin11.00.950111
79Maurice Batts10.00.703322
80Dan Esrey10.00.668351
81Brent Bowser10.00.875222
82Anthony Pierre10.00.545243
83Stevan9.00.511242
84Parker9.00.5409102
85Luis Matta9.00.577321
86Ben Schmidt9.00.650252
87Brandon Currey8.00.750111
88Zack Cost7.00.913311
89Wayne Ceravolo7.00.895011
90Travis Glahn7.00.931311
91Lantre Barr7.00.654641
92Joel Salgado7.00.905211
93Jeremy Coppels7.00.926511
94Chris Dyke7.00.5423102
95Casey Davin7.00.688311
96Ryan Paladino6.00.903211
97Russ Brooker6.00.786211
98Justin Wright6.00.762211
99Ervin Jean6.00.889111
100Chris Sgambato6.00.585042
101Blake Clem6.00.885211
102Angelo Colon6.00.880311
103Alejandro Decastro6.00.530341
104Teflon Tony5.00.197020
105Tai B5.00.616022
106Sofia5.00.258110
107Sean Waites5.00.404391
108Robert Hehir5.00.624231
109Nolan Padrick5.00.875011
110Nate Green5.00.857311
111Michael Frohnapfel5.00.484010
112Matt Dougher5.00.602121
113Mark Choi5.00.528030
114Marchelo5.00.618421
115John Albrecht5.00.645010
116Jill Goree5.00.548110
117Jessica Gale5.00.419140
118Jason Baptiste5.00.852211
119Francois5.00.408020
120Dwayne Britford5.00.778111
121Bishop5.00.428372
122Will Scott4.00.773111
123Stephanie Alderman4.00.557031
124Jim Bonifield4.00.509121
125Corey Chenoweth4.00.643011
126Busted4.00.623121
127Bradford Tolleson4.00.507131
128Andy Murray4.00.688011
129Patrick Murray3.50.625111
130Travis Howard3.00.625011
131Steve Mollica3.00.739211
132Peter Pham3.00.813311
133Ogee3.00.263241
134Mary Le3.00.484122
135Josh Welch3.00.806211
136Jesse Orrock3.00.619031
137Emilio Marcelic3.00.700411
138Elzora3.00.400062
139Curt Osmundsen3.00.500011
140Armon Khodadad3.00.684011
141Alan Tyson3.00.250011
142Zach Mcgee2.00.606021
143Nikki Jean2.00.741011
144Lee2.00.731111
145Jesse Benson2.00.403021
146Heny2.00.720311
147Daniel Mcelhatton2.00.262220
148Chris Fisher2.00.650011
149Cassidy Cain2.00.696111
150Andrew Crow2.00.556111
151Thomas Higgins1.50.341441
152Vee1.00.282130
153Trent Jones1.00.514031
154Ryan Apperson1.00.538041
155Preston Williams1.00.560031
156Mike Wilson1.00.692311
157Matt Banas1.00.529011
158Hank Evans1.00.600211
159Brian Colgin1.00.500011
160Bert Hopkins1.00.200011
161Anderson Duncan1.00.333011
162Sarge Irions0.50.637021
163Will Skuban0.00.588010
164Warren Myles0.00.406040
165Victoria Trestrail0.00.261010
166Tyler Schlagheck0.00.234020
167Tone Mac0.00.526010
168Tommy Parmalee0.00.333110
169Tom Atherton0.00.346010
170Tim Tailor0.00.345020
171Terrance Campbell0.00.250010
172Steven Berger0.00.529010
173Steve Self0.00.389010
174Stefan Gojic0.00.156010
175Simone Cain0.00.308010
176Selena Miller0.00.438010
177Sean Robinson0.00.250010
178Sarah Hatfield0.00.143120
179Sahil0.00.474010
180Ricky Belosic0.00.348010
181Rick Patrick0.00.500010
182Phillip Allen0.00.556410
183Patrick Winkeljohn0.00.583010
184Neff0.00.131010
185Nadia Quin0.00.593010
186Missie Torgerson0.00.322250
187Mike Odier0.00.316030
188Mike Hirsch0.00.500010
189Michelle0.00.346010
190Michael Birch0.00.105010
191Meme0.00.103010
192Maxine Johnson0.00.071010
193Marcell Horn0.00.436220
194Louis Evans0.00.200010
195Little Mike0.00.546110
196Lee Sample0.00.107010
197Kelly Faralla0.00.407110
198Keith Cutler0.00.286010
199Keenan Loomis0.00.409010
200Katie Boynkin0.00.706210
201Justin Uhd0.00.294010
202Jon Blake0.00.552110
203John Whitcomb0.00.333010
204Joe Fontaine0.00.200010
205Jody Ray Bennett0.00.445010
206Jim Aldmon0.00.391010
207Jamal Keene0.00.556110
208Jake Isaac0.00.229030
209Ian Evarts0.00.125010
210Holly0.00.539210
211Harta0.00.240010
212Goldie0.00.263010
213Gabe Hoskins0.00.063010
214Eric Tiernan0.00.250010
215Dijon Dacosta0.00.100010
216Destin0.00.191010
217Dennis Milligan0.00.583220
218Dennis Bryant0.00.084030
219Davina0.00.519030
220Danny Buitrago0.00.426120
221Daniel Uribe0.00.167010
222Damon Aluisy0.00.542010
223Damien Boynkin0.00.471010
224Daimon Burns0.00.375010
225Cristina Spiridikis0.00.071010
226Cole Davis0.00.281010
227Church0.00.333010
228Chuck Arnold0.00.214010
229Carter0.00.380120
230Braxton Shidler0.00.143010
231Blaze0.00.427120
232Andres Anis0.00.280010
233Alonna Davis0.00.206010
234Aj Whitfield0.00.083010
235Aj Caulfield0.00.154010
236Adam Prescott0.00.095010

Past Season Points