Points

How to earn POINTS:

Players finishing in the top 8 at each tournament will receive points based on their finishing position.  First place gets 10 points, second place gets 7 points, third gets 6 points, etc…

Any existing league player who brings someone new to our game will also receive 5k chips. New player will get 2K chips.

Each month we determine which poker nights will be Knockout Tournaments.  In a Knockout tournament, each knockout is worth an extra point.  Check the main page and sidebar for posts mentioning when and where the Knockout Tournaments will be held.

Name
Points
Player Score
KOs
Final tables
Entries
1Eddie B134.00.652671829
2Matt Palumbo88.00.503271337
3Bishop76.00.655321019
4Bongo60.50.53921823
5Sobi57.50.62724818
6Michael Johnson52.50.7111559
7Mike Odier52.00.7641668
8Aaron Kalbfeld50.00.7341258
9Lukas Pentowski47.00.68411711
10Meghan Kohne46.00.68221611
11Jonathan Irizarry45.00.57310616
12Dean Sperry45.00.8061368
13Whitney Segars44.50.7188710
14Tc44.00.5515714
15Michael Chacko44.00.61815511
16Mark Sparkman43.00.66012712
17Tempestt42.00.6518713
18Greek John42.00.6137612
19Black Gellineau41.00.52714513
20Jordan Goebel39.00.7861346
21Jamar Rockymore38.00.57912613
22Susan Kramer36.00.802556
23Joella36.00.746746
24Joni35.00.6263510
25Chris Gholston35.00.6298613
26Tan Tran32.00.659368
27Rick Turner32.00.760733
28Stefan Gojic31.00.844844
29Jim Fischer30.00.6161156
30Danny Williams30.00.6371847
31Dimitrius Thomas29.00.7061247
32Chris Tappan29.00.782545
33Tynan Humphrey27.00.699537
34Blake Clem27.00.8201223
35William Ow25.00.5863611
36Kramer25.00.617935
37Eddie Hardy25.00.637147
38Sean Waites24.00.741746
39Jim Bonifield23.00.4355410
40Corey Rosenberg23.00.571559
41Jay Skuban22.00.811322
42Stefan "the Count" G21.00.6367511
43Jeff Bakos20.50.761334
44Rebecca Rossi20.00.749335
45Matt Mammola20.00.567646
46Erin Richter20.00.574449
47Larry Headspeth18.00.760533
48Curt Osmundsen17.00.813722
49Calvin Delaney17.00.618347
50Tom White16.00.5781028
51Joe Reynolds15.00.474616
52Chris Dyke15.00.562328
53Matt Zuk14.00.729533
54John Frank14.00.693413
55Craig Lankford14.00.603135
56Thomas Walton13.00.4204311
57Sonny13.00.560235
58Alejandro Decastro12.50.518427
59Larran Benford12.00.514323
60Dan Esrey12.00.523626
61Chris Hartsfield12.00.629225
62Trevor Love11.00.813111
63Tammy Ziteloo11.00.557224
64Stevan Brantley11.00.693233
65Kenny Torgerson11.00.905411
66Brian Braddy11.00.882411
67Zach Salling10.00.532224
68Timothy Treaster10.00.957711
69Sean Wooding10.00.792322
70Jessica Gale10.00.345012
71Daniel Payne10.00.414429
72Daniel Elliott10.00.875411
73Ash Morales10.00.895311
74Joshua Braun9.00.414238
75Derek Wood9.00.778411
76Cook9.00.540033
77Chris Colose9.00.920211
78Sam Ackerman8.00.623424
79Miles Harper8.00.544625
80Don Signore8.00.467517
81Wael Sinno7.00.5352310
82Terrell Henry7.00.498026
83Taylor Engel7.00.698112
84Nate Helms7.00.603113
85Dez Burton7.00.824111
86David Stonely7.00.480123
87Chris Mcauley7.00.810211
88Adam Pelletier7.00.590124
89Sean Leblanc6.00.824011
90Scott Marino6.00.842011
91Meghan Harris6.00.581412
92Jay Rose6.00.633113
93Christian Green6.00.631312
94Trey Wiley5.00.188001
95Simone Cain5.00.778011
96Mike Hirsch5.00.659013
97Marcell Horn5.00.260005
98Kyle Allen5.00.387414
99Hannah Apicelli5.00.375001
100Goldie5.00.400001
101Aaron Godbey5.00.267001
102Tyler Schlagheck4.00.684111
103Mike Burke4.00.600111
104Frank Cusimano4.00.445011
105Amir Davis4.00.456417
106Thomas Higgins3.00.539012
107Sam Yun3.00.333011
108Nakhle Kazwah3.00.461125
109Deago3.00.727111
110Ben Schmidt3.00.684011
111Andrew Johnson3.00.406123
112Sarge Irions2.00.611011
113Missie Torgerson2.00.350203
114Cpt2.00.526201
115Channing Larry2.00.526202
116Andrew Hays2.00.138203
117Will Plett1.00.579011
118Maddie1.00.352102
119Greg Kirby1.00.385011
120Frankie Minjarez1.00.421101
121Eri N Taylor1.00.245015
122Drew Rossi1.00.421101
123Christy Lambden1.00.239103
124Warren Myles0.00.400001
125Stevan0.00.188001
126Stephanie Alderman0.00.229002
127Sam Wolfe0.00.480002
128Ryan Ross0.00.467001
129Robert Grammer0.00.550001
130Puggy0.00.040001
131Preston Williams0.00.478001
132Pj Capozzi0.00.111001
133Phil Armijo0.00.382002
134Ogee0.00.263001
135Nathan Williams0.00.522001
136Nadia0.00.214001
137Lj0.00.229002
138Liam Reynolds0.00.120001
139Larry Channing0.00.471001
140Justin Dean0.00.363003
141Joseph Looper0.00.200001
142John Tregellas0.00.440001
143Jeremiah Dansby0.00.143001
144Jennifer E0.00.320001
145Jami Bitello0.00.464001
146James Gottschalk0.00.278001
147Jamar Graham0.00.399002
148Jamal Thomas0.00.080001
149Ian Taras0.00.350001
150Evan Tucker0.00.322001
151Elzora0.00.679001
152Don Hall0.00.158001
153Daniel Rowland0.00.173002
154Carlos Andreu0.00.132002
155Brian Knight0.00.366002
156Bria0.00.393001
157Bradford Tolleson0.00.261004
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241

Past Season Points