Points

How to earn POINTS:

Players finishing in the top 8 at each tournament will receive points based on their finishing position.  First place gets 10 points, second place gets 7 points, third gets 6 points, etc…

Any existing league player who brings someone new to our game will also receive 5k chips. New player will get 2K chips.

Each month we determine which poker nights will be Knockout Tournaments.  In a Knockout tournament, each knockout is worth an extra point.  Check the main page and sidebar for posts mentioning when and where the Knockout Tournaments will be held.

Name
Points
Player Score
KOs
Final tables
Entries
1Matt Palumbo353.00.6171333787
2Jamar Graham227.00.718413659
3Bishop217.50.635862564
4Jamal Thomas215.00.621852357
5Don Signore184.00.694601938
6Larran Benford166.50.642372861
7Dimitrius Thomas160.00.555631754
8Jamar Rockymore157.50.710651328
9Sobi150.00.606601751
10Johnny Stephenson134.50.603252140
11Eddie B128.00.454731454
12Tc124.00.601271945
13Bongo123.00.581451646
14Lukas Pentowski120.00.678421532
15Kramer96.00.711311017
16Greek John96.00.76733917
17Richard Fitzpatrick90.00.50328730
18Selena Miller87.00.688201226
19Eri N Taylor82.00.671271323
20Jordan Goebel80.00.71127717
21Dan Esrey78.00.80924811
22Alex Martinez77.00.656111214
23Alejandro Decastro77.00.73933513
24Quinlan Hanley74.00.631211124
25Nathan Williams74.00.75213811
26Eddie Hardy73.00.782101415
27Susan Kramer72.00.68121817
28Sonny70.50.722121419
29Stefan "the Count" G66.00.689131325
30Carter63.00.61816822
31Travis Clement61.00.58213922
32Chris Gholston60.00.74012913
33David Stonely59.50.67617717
34Joni57.00.7239917
35Wael Sinno56.00.71919915
36Bradford Tolleson53.00.60416716
37Stefan Gojic49.00.50316822
38Jeff Bakos46.00.7975910
39Matt Mammola45.00.52914624
40Dean Sperry45.00.70410813
41Aaron Kalbfeld45.00.65615714
42Whitney Segars44.00.56410615
43Sean Waites43.00.53113415
44Amir Davis42.00.5777718
45Danny Williams41.00.42223419
46Daniel House41.00.532669
47Calvin Delaney41.00.67117613
48Jonathan Irizarry40.00.55510520
49Taylor Engel37.00.7041069
50Miles Harper35.00.55913411
51Black Gellineau35.00.4119631
52Jonathan Harris34.00.649747
53Jay Rose33.00.68612611
54Meghan Kohne32.00.6279715
55Michael Galardi30.00.630748
56Thomas Higgins27.00.57812511
57Phillip Sparks25.00.669439
58Michael Chacko25.00.4959620
59William Ow24.00.5567513
60Nate Helms23.00.5618315
61Mark Sparkman23.00.5891510
62Joshua Braun23.00.5531127
63Dez Burton23.00.5527513
64Tempestt22.00.635459
65Adam Pelletier22.00.6531611
66Corey Rosenberg21.50.5821516
67Tyson Duffy21.00.666647
68Jim Bonifield21.00.34114422
69Tynan Humphrey19.00.4213622
70Christian Pounds19.00.850233
71Missie Torgerson18.50.707625
72Joella18.00.567614
73Joe Lennen18.00.794623
74Daniel Payne18.00.662625
75Tammy Ziteloo17.00.3787311
76Emory Goocher17.00.776713
77Chris Tappan17.00.689036
78Sydney16.00.551627
79Rick Turner16.00.497226
80Jon Boyd16.00.785433
81Aaron Godbey16.00.4248210
82Jeremy Johnson15.00.528527
83Frances Acevedo15.00.809522
84Angelo Wong15.00.556524
85Tan Tran14.00.488338
86Larry Headspeth14.00.909711
87Jenifer Nguyen14.00.828622
88Ryan Wilson13.00.430716
89Preston Williams13.00.578138
90Nate Helms13.00.701323
91Lena Pham13.00.540337
92Alice Wong13.00.509324
93Sam Sangal12.00.950211
94Ishmael Walker12.00.494237
95Dave Beall12.00.938211
96Chris Dyke12.00.600325
97Bobby Redfield12.00.578426
98Blake Clem12.00.743512
99Stephanie Alderman10.00.591313
100Seth Davis10.00.818511
101Leryan10.00.882311
102Michael Galadri9.00.769311
103Jimmy Hardy9.00.542313
104Tommy Ellison8.00.905111
105Tip8.00.599213
106Ryan Baird8.00.718212
107Kyle Allen8.00.489329
108James Flinders8.00.657112
109Curt Osmundsen8.00.641213
110Adriana Quispe8.00.625124
111Peter Kruskamp7.00.839311
112Nakhle Kazwah7.00.800211
113Le Tavia Johnson7.00.508315
114Jay Skuban7.00.434313
115Chips7.00.479327
116Busted7.00.497328
117Tom White6.00.541312
118Sean Wooding6.00.688211
119Sean Dillard6.00.711112
120Sam Ackerman6.00.478228
121Patrick Mcanty6.00.737211
122Leslie Dwolatzky6.00.674322
123Justin Smith6.00.521112
124Taylor K5.00.800011
125Jamil Harris5.00.684211
126Evan Arndt5.00.810011
127Erika Van Atta5.00.828111
128Cj Staxx5.00.750211
129Christy Lambden5.00.437115
130Chelvis Bell5.00.634112
131Chad Sims5.00.750111
132Andrew Willetts5.00.692011
133Aaron Stanford5.00.479212
134Zach Salling4.00.250014
135Sarge Irions4.00.808011
136Sam Keller4.00.604012
137Mike Dart4.00.700111
138Josh Ingram4.00.600111
139Jessica Gale4.00.505023
140Jason Davis4.00.302319
141Erica4.00.706011
142Eddie Donahue4.00.667011
143Chris Mcauley4.00.526112
144Brooke Vaughn4.00.688011
145Antonio Rolle4.00.486404
146Stevan Brantley3.50.463112
147Tom Roseberry3.00.714011
148Thomas Walton3.00.339303
149Terrence Harper3.00.667111
150Nadia3.00.450012
151Hank Evans3.00.455214
152Corey Hitchcock3.00.727011
153Arthur Pippins3.00.571011
154Aquila3.00.640113
155John Williams2.00.343014
156John Frank2.00.433202
157Jessica Obrien2.00.529111
158Jacob Harris2.00.467111
159Derek Wiley2.00.125011
160Carlos Andreu2.00.330207
161Arsha Vuppuluri2.00.529201
162Alix2.00.514112
163Janet Booker1.50.639012
164Thomas Ward1.00.263102
165Stacy Galarza1.00.526101
166Ogee1.00.143101
167Marcell Horn1.00.414101
168Josh Stanley1.00.523013
169Greg Kirby1.00.724011
170Dennis Milligan1.00.435103
171Colin Chance1.00.478101
172Chevy1.00.438101
173Bubba1.00.211101
174Zach Mcgee0.00.677001
175Troy Thomason0.00.068002
176Tom Steinhauser0.00.071001
177Tina Grove0.00.474001
178Terrell Henry0.00.366004
179Tareek Lamarr0.00.520001
180Su Jang0.00.304003
181Sonny K0.00.071001
182Simone Cain0.00.621001
183Savanna Keller0.00.393001
184Sam Wolfe0.00.059001
185Ryann Gholston0.00.240001
186Ryan Depol0.00.607001
187Rob Hartmann0.00.118001
188Rob Charik0.00.645001
189Pitt0.00.067001
190Phil Armijo0.00.320001
191Nick Barcelona0.00.100001
192Neff0.00.133001
193Naveed0.00.050001
194Mu0.00.267001
195Mike Sidwitz0.00.053001
196Mike Hirsch0.00.111001
197Michelle M0.00.286001
198Michael Johnson0.00.281003
199Meghan Harris0.00.511002
200Matt Lee0.00.298002
201Matt Banas0.00.045001
202Macy Waters0.00.329002
203Luke Livingston0.00.136001
204Lockett Pundt0.00.433002
205Liza Weisberg0.00.448001
206Lesroy Louard0.00.250001
207Larry Tippit0.00.438001
208Lantre Barr0.00.414001
209Lance Ferrell0.00.056001
210Kris Fuqua0.00.091001
211Kevin James0.00.429001
212Justin Lafata0.00.593001
213Joseph Wieczorek0.00.143001
214Jonathan Bird0.00.250001
215John Patterson0.00.250001
216Joe Norman0.00.211001
217Jerry Sasser0.00.353001
218Jeremy Atall0.00.111001
219Jasmine0.00.524001
220Jacob Saunders0.00.370001
221Howard Burke0.00.353001
222Guest0.00.500001
223Greg Meah0.00.152003
224Garrett Carpenter0.00.069001
225Elzora0.00.217001
226Diego Santana0.00.353001
227David Pettyjohn0.00.380004
228David Denison0.00.385001
229Daniel Elliott0.00.148001
230Curt Stamp0.00.542001
231Courtney English0.00.480001
232Christian Ortiz0.00.036001
233Chris Stricklamb0.00.100001
234Chris Rankine0.00.389001
235Chase C0.00.250001
236Brittany Verras0.00.382002
237Blaze0.00.400001
238Bk0.00.600001
239Bakh Pearl0.00.138001
240Andrew Hays0.00.333001
241Andrew Chance0.00.345001
242Amy0.00.100001
243Alyssa Mckenna0.00.182001
244Alex Innes0.00.263001
245Aldwin De Guzman0.00.158002
246Alan Tran0.00.462001
247Adam Prescott0.00.259001

Past Season Points